Mon
Jun
24
09:00 PM
Team 706 - TFS
Beavers
1
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 713 - RichBoy$
Boars
6
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 602 - 5ivehole
Demons
10
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 605 - Sherwood Park Wild
Bears
2
8
Tue
Jun
25
07:00 PM
Team 512 - Les Boys
beavers
5
6
Tue
Jun
25
08:00 PM
Team 410 - Husky Cutters
Team 413 - Wetaskiwin
10
3
Tue
Jun
25
08:00 PM
Team 611 - Tropic Thunder
Kodiaks
4
9
Tue
Jun
25
09:00 PM
Team 711 - Large Boars
Team 713 - RichBoy$
7
9
Tue
Jun
25
09:00 PM
Team 707 - Solar Bears
Wild
8
5
Thu
Jun
27
07:00 PM
Team 410 - Husky Cutters
Team 413 - Wetaskiwin
8
4

Adult Division 3




Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas

2

Team 704 - Blades of Steel

12


# Date Location Home Visitor
664 Mon, May. 20, 2019 8:30 PM Russ Barnes Arena formerly Santa Rosa Arena Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas Team 704 - Blades of Steel

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas 0 2 0 2
Team 704 - Blades of Steel 6 6 0 12

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 16:14 - #11 Keith Holowinski* from #31 Karol Jankowski**
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 13:51 - #11 Keith Holowinski* from #10 Ilya Ostrovsky and #7 Brad Dumont*
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 12:58 - #10 Ilya Ostrovsky
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 8:58 - #44 Alex Trapeznykov*
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 7:50 - #0 Gabe Andre* from #10 Ilya Ostrovsky
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 2:12 - #7 Brad Dumont* from #0 Gabe Andre* and #10 Ilya Ostrovsky
Period 2
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 16:41 - #7 Brad Dumont* from #10 Ilya Ostrovsky and #31 Karol Jankowski**
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 14:59 - #11 Keith Holowinski* from #10 Ilya Ostrovsky and #31 Karol Jankowski**
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 11:53 - #10 Ilya Ostrovsky from #44 Alex Trapeznykov*
Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas at 8:43 - #4 Tyler Franchuk* from #82 Mark Bateman** and #71 Kyle Horton*
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 5:32 - #10 Ilya Ostrovsky from #7 Brad Dumont*
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 4:32 - #11 Keith Holowinski* from #10 Ilya Ostrovsky and #7 Brad Dumont*
Team 704 - Blades of Steel at 1:14 - #7 Brad Dumont* from #0 Gabe Andre*
Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas at 0:22 - #82 Mark Bateman** from #71 Kyle Horton*

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
No Penalties

Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
82 Mark Bateman** 1 1 2 0
71 Kyle Horton* 0 2 2 0
4 Tyler Franchuk* 1 0 1 0
3 Shaun Johnson* 0 0 0 0
30 Toby Waterman* 0 0 0 0
57 Alec LEWIS** 0 0 0 0
67 Tyson Busch** 0 0 0 0

Team 703 - BDG Dangling Ninjas Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Toby Waterman* 00:00 0 0 0

Team 704 - Blades of Steel Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Ilya Ostrovsky 3 6 9 0
7 Brad Dumont* 3 3 6 0
11 Keith Holowinski* 4 0 4 0
0 Gabe Andre* 1 2 3 0
31 Karol Jankowski** 0 3 3 0
44 Alex Trapeznykov* 1 1 2 0
20 Adrian Micicu** 0 0 0 0

Team 704 - Blades of Steel Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Karol Jankowski** 00:00 0 0 0

Officials

Christopher Heacock, Timekeeper
Jeff Howe, ref
Rick Kemp, Ref

Teams




RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started