Mon
Jun
24
09:00 PM
Team 706 - TFS
Beavers
1
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 713 - RichBoy$
Boars
6
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 602 - 5ivehole
Demons
10
2
Mon
Jun
24
10:00 PM
Team 605 - Sherwood Park Wild
Bears
2
8
Tue
Jun
25
07:00 PM
Team 512 - Les Boys
beavers
5
6
Tue
Jun
25
08:00 PM
Team 410 - Husky Cutters
Team 413 - Wetaskiwin
10
3
Tue
Jun
25
08:00 PM
Team 611 - Tropic Thunder
Kodiaks
4
9
Tue
Jun
25
09:00 PM
Team 711 - Large Boars
Team 713 - RichBoy$
7
9
Tue
Jun
25
09:00 PM
Team 707 - Solar Bears
Wild
8
5
Thu
Jun
27
07:00 PM
Team 410 - Husky Cutters
Team 413 - Wetaskiwin
8
4

Adult Division 5




Team 604 - Samsquanches

14

Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
414 Mon, Apr. 22, 2019 9:30 PM Russ Barnes Arena formerly Santa Rosa Arena Team 604 - Samsquanches Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 604 - Samsquanches 5 9 0 14
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters 2 1 0 3

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 15:51 (PP) - #96 Erik Ambrock* from #9 ty macdonald* and #11 Nick Lueke*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 14:21 - #88 Jacob Weber* from #44 Nolan Kostiuk* and #17 William Boisvert*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 12:42 - #9 ty macdonald* from #88 Jacob Weber* and #44 Nolan Kostiuk*
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters at 10:55 - #15 Eric Herwig* from #14 Markus St.Laurent*
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters at 10:38 - #31 Thomas Zinger*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 7:14 - #96 Erik Ambrock* from #88 Jacob Weber*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 4:26 - #17 William Boisvert* from #11 Nick Lueke* and #96 Erik Ambrock*
Period 2
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 17:44 - #88 Jacob Weber*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 16:48 - #88 Jacob Weber* from #17 William Boisvert* and #11 Nick Lueke*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 16:18 - #96 Erik Ambrock* from #9 ty macdonald* and #34 Matthew Richard*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 14:24 - #44 Nolan Kostiuk* from #88 Jacob Weber* and #9 ty macdonald*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 11:10 (SH) - #88 Jacob Weber* from #34 Matthew Richard* and #44 Nolan Kostiuk*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 8:46 - #44 Nolan Kostiuk* from #11 Nick Lueke* and #96 Erik Ambrock*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 6:30 - #11 Nick Lueke* from #17 William Boisvert* and #9 ty macdonald*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 5:06 - #9 ty macdonald* from #88 Jacob Weber* and #34 Matthew Richard*
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 1:02 - #9 ty macdonald* from #96 Erik Ambrock* and #34 Matthew Richard*
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters at 0:27 - #15 Eric Herwig* from #0 Jesse Petruk**

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters at 16:17 - #17 Michael Kozak* for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters at 9:52 - #0 Jesse Petruk** for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Period 2
Team 604 - Samsquanches at 11:40 - #96 Erik Ambrock* for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)

Team 604 - Samsquanches Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
88 Jacob Weber* 4 4 8 0
9 ty macdonald* 3 4 7 0
96 Erik Ambrock* 3 3 6 2
44 Nolan Kostiuk* 2 3 5 0
11 Nick Lueke* 1 4 5 0
17 William Boisvert* 1 3 4 0
34 Matthew Richard* 0 4 4 0
7 Omran Wahidy* 0 0 0 0

Team 604 - Samsquanches Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
7 Omran Wahidy* 00:00 0 0 0

Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
15 Eric Herwig* 2 0 2 0
31 Thomas Zinger* 1 0 1 0
0 Jesse Petruk** 0 1 1 2
14 Markus St.Laurent* 0 1 1 0
1 Kale Lavallee* 0 0 0 0
16 Aaron Blanchard** 0 0 0 0
17 Michael Kozak* 0 0 0 2
19 Spencer Appleby* 0 0 0 0
27 Michael Yates* 0 0 0 0
86 Jesse Hamilton* 0 0 0 0

Team 705 - Ol Dirty Blasters Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Kale Lavallee* 00:00 0 0 0

Officials

Allen Bracuk, ref
Christopher Heacock, Timekeeper
Joel BRACUK, Ref

Teams




RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started